IEEE BVCOE

OUR TEAM

CHAPTER HEAD

Dr. Monica Bhutani

Faculty Coordinator

CORE TEAM

Anushka Mishra

Chairperson
Bhumi Batra

Chairperson
Tanusri Gururaj

Vice Chairperson
Sahil Rawat

Secretary
Rishit Singh

Secretary
Satyam Tiwari

Secretary
Chahat Nihalani

Secretary
Pari Dandona

Treasurer

OUR TEAM

1) CS - Computer Society

Sriti Jha
Chairperson
Mahima Rohila
Vice Chairperson
Gourvi Popli
Vice Chairperson
Mohammad Zeeshan
Executive Publicity
Siddhant Patnaik
Executive R and D
Anshdeep Singh
Executive R and D
Aditya Popli
Executive Sponsorship
Madhav Sachar
(Executive Logistics)
Naman Arora
(Executive Content and Documentation)
Divye Chandna
(Executive Design and Creativity)
Oorgita Sur
(Chapter Representative)
Jayani Sehgal
(Chapter Representative)

2) RAS - Robotics and Automation Society

Anzer Bin Ubaid
(Chairperson)
Bhavya Minocha
(Chairperson)
Rahul Kumar
(Vice Chairperson)
Kartik Dhyani
(Executive Publicity)
Nitish Kumar Abrol
(Executive R and D)
Mayank Goel
(Executive Sponsorship)
Dhananjay Aggarwal
(Executive Logistics)
Kartish Bhadauria
(Executive Content and Documentation)
Muskaan Singla
(Executive Design and Creativity)
Priyanshi Gupta
(Chapter Representative)

3) IAS - Industry Applications Society

Manasvi Chauhan
(Chairperson)
Ayush Sharma
(Vice Chairperson)
Priyanshu Satapathy
(Executive Pubicity)
Anindita Sinha
(Executive R and D)
Krutika Gaur
(Executive Sponsorship)
Shyam Agarwal
(Executive Logistics)
Divye Chandna
(Executive Design and Creativity)
Kushal Goyal
(Chapter Representative)
Lakshya Singhal
(Chapter Representative)

4) WIE (Women in Engineering) AFFINITY GROUP

Palak Kalra
(Chairperson)
Manya Babbar
(Vice Chairperson)
Sanya Kataria
(Vice Chairperson)
Purva
(Executive R and D and STAR )
Niharika Kashyap
(Executive Pubilicity)
Tishya Nangia
(Executive Sponsorship)
Palak Chaurasia
(Executive Logistics)
Maitri
(Executive Content and Documentation)
Arti Joshi
(Executive Design and Creativity)
Vaijayanthi Sambath Kumar
(Chapter Representative)
Ritu Gupta
(Chapter Representative)

5) Eta Kappa Nu

Tushar Gupta
(Chairperson)
Bhavya Popli
(Vice Chairperson)
Amish Singh
(Vice Chairperson)
Abhinav Kumar Singh
(Executive R and D)
Priyanshu Satapathy
(Executive Sponsorship)
Khushi Chawla
(Executive Logistics)
Nishchay Gupta
(Executive Content and Documentation)
Tishya Nangia
(Executive Design and Creativity)
Vaijayanthi Sambath Kumar
(Chapter Representative)

AUXILIARY TEAM POSTS

Vidhi Setiya
(Executive Social Media)
Anshdeep Singh
(Executive Web developer)
Jayani Sehgal
(Executive Web developer)
Milind Gautam
(Executive Pubilicity and Outreach)
Mohammad Zeeshan
Executive Publicity and Outreach
Muskaan Singla
(Executive Design and Creativity)
oorgita Sur
(Executive Design and Creativity)
Kartish Bhadauria
(Executive Content and Documentation)
Piyush Patel
(Executive Content and documentation)

HEAD SUPERVISORS - SIGs (Student Interest Groups)

Purva
(CODE-X Head Supervisor)
Naman Arora
(CODE-X Head Supervisor)
Siddhant Patnaik
(E-CELL Head Supervisor)
Milind Gautam
(E-CELL Head Supervisor)
Priyanshi Gupta
(BQC Head Supervisor)
Khushi Tiwari
(BQC Head Supervisor)